Buy Fiber Optic Cables

We sell and supply all major Fiber-optic Cables and Patch cables of all major makes and models. Often called as Fiber Jumper Cables, these cables come in various configurations with different connectors and required to be used to patch the backbone fiber to the switch or Media converters.

We supply and install all popular fiber cables including the following:

  • Armored Fiber Cable
  • Singlemode Fiber Cable
  • 10G OM4 Fiber Cable
  • 10G OM3 Fiber Cable
  • OM2 Multimode Fiber Cable
  • OM1 Multimode Fiber Cables

These patch cables come with different connectors which include the following:

  • LC-LC
  • LC-SC
  • LC-ST
  • LC-FC
  • FC-LC
  • SC-SC
  • SC-ST
  • SC-LC
  • SC-FC
  • ST-ST
  • ST-LC
  • ST-FC
  • ST-SC

fiber optic cable joint distribution box

We also sell and install Fiber equipment including:

  • Fiber patch cords /Jumper
  • Fiber adapter
  • Fiber connectors
  • Fiber splitter
  • Fiber distribution box FDB
  • Fiber terminal box
  • Fiber optic splice Closures
  • Fiber Cable
  • Fiber attenuators
  • Fiber patch panels standred
  • Fiber loopback

Fiber Optic Patch Cables for Sale Toronto

 

We stock a Huge Inventory of Fiber Patch cables.

We are authorized re-sellers for all leading brands including Belkin, Tripplite, Startech Canada, C2G Canada and other branded Fiber optic cables. Whether you are looking for LC Male – SC Male or ST Male – SC Male or even Toslink Male Audio – Toslink Male Audio, we have everything in Stock.

We have following  Type Fiber Optic cables for sale:

 

Product Type:

  • Audio Adapter
  • Audio Cable
  • Data Transfer Cable
  • Network Cable

Connector Type

  • LC Male Network
  • MTP Male Network
  • 1 x LC Male
  • 1 x MT-RJ Male
  • 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+
  • 1 x Toslink
  • 1 x Toslink Female Digital Audio
  • 1 x Toslink Male
  • 1 x Toslink Male Audio
  • 1 x Toslink Male Digital Audio
  • 2 x LC
  • 2 x LC Male
  • 2 x LC Male Network
  • 2 x SC Male
  • 2 x SC Male Network
  • 2 x ST Male
fiber optic types
LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
LC Male - LC Male - 3.05m - Yellow
fiber-terminal-box

As a leading network cabling company in the Toronto area, we are also a leading supplier of all types of structured cabling equipments, high-definition CCTV surveillance cameras and digital recorders. We sell all types of fiber-optic cables including indoor outdoor fiber-optic cable, armoured fiber-optic, outdoor fiber, LC – LC fiber patch cords, LC to SC, SC to ST fiber-optic cables. We also stock all major brands of fiber transceivers including Cisco, Startech and cables to go. The pricing is very competitive and we offer free delivery on all orders over 100 and above. We ship our products all across Canada including major cities such as Toronto, Mississauga, Montréal, Vancouver, Calgary, Saskatchewan, Edmonton, Hamilton, Kitchener, Waterloo, Ottawa and more.

Because we deal in volumes, they get special pricing on all of the data and fiber-optic products. We also supply bulk products to all types of businesses including retail, colleges, educational institutes, IT companies, government organizations and also nonprofit organizations. Get in touch with one of our sales representative for quote on high grade fiber-optic and structured cabling data products.